2017-18

First Name Last Name Fellowship Grad Year College 1 College 2
Erin Hayes Boren Scholarship (declined) 2018 A&L  
Christian McGrew Freeman-ASIA 2019 A&L  
Erin Hayes Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship (declined) 2018 A&L  
Nadezhda Braun Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2018 A&L  
Connor Devine Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2018 A&L  
Jasmine Feder Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2018 COS  
Fauvé Liggans-Hubbard Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2017 A&L  
Amelia Lindstrom Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2018 A&L  
Ryan Mas Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2018 A&L  
Adam Moeller Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship (declined) 2018 A&L  
DeJorie Monroe Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship (declined) 2016 A&L  
Anthony Nguyen Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2018 COS  
Michael O’Connor Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2018 COS A&L
Grace Pettey Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2016 A&L  
Abby Shepard Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship 2016 A&L  
Quinn Brown Fulbright Study/Research Grant 2018 COS  
Jeremy Cappello-Lee Fulbright Study/Research Grant 2018 A&L  
Annie Kuster Fulbright Study/Research Grant 2016 A&L  
Luke Maillie Fulbright Study/Research Grant 2018 COS  
Natasha Reifenberg Fulbright Study/Research Grant 2018 A&L  
Francesco Tassi Fulbright Study/Research Grant 2018 A&L  
Michael Foley Gates Cambridge Scholarship (declined) 2018 COS  
Stephen “Chase” Pepper Gates Cambridge Scholarship 2017 A&L  
Eunice Agyapong Gilman Scholarship 2019 COS  
Frank Chung Gilman Scholarship 2019 Mendoza  
Katherine Smith Gilman Scholarship 2019 A&L  
Edwina King Gilman Scholarship 2019 Mendoza  
Olivia Jazbutis Gilman Scholarship 2021 COS  
Maria Gomez Gilman Scholarship 2020 COS A&L
Bendu Konneh Gilman Scholarship 2020 COS  
Julius Boateng Gilman Scholarship 2021 ENG  
Katherine Gallagher Goldwater Scholarship 2019 COS A&L
Matthew Schoenbauer Goldwater Scholarship 2020 COS  
Braeden Benedict Goldwater Scholarship Honorable Mention 2019 ENG  
Evan Nichols Goldwater Scholarship Honorable Mention 2019 COS  
Brittany Ebeling Michel-David Weill Scholarship at Sciences Po 2018 A&L  
Caitlyn Booms NSF GRFP 2018 COS  
Michael Foley NSF GRFP 2018 COS  
Tesia Danielle Janicki NSF GRFP 2016 COS A&L
Carlisia Tierra McCord NSF GRFP 2016 A&L  
Lillian McGill NSF GRFP 2016 COS  
Joseph Ong NSF GRFP 2016 COS A&L
Stephanie Prince NSF GRFP 2016 COS A&L
Paul Edward Rudnicki NSF GRFP 2017 ENG  
Daniel Barabasi NSF GRFP Honorable Mention 2017 COS  
Danielle Boley NSF GRFP Honorable Mention 2017 COS  
Austin Hickman NSF GRFP Honorable Mention 2016 ENG  
Monica McFadden NSF GRFP Honorable Mention 2017 ENG  
Thomas Parsons NSF GRFP Honorable Mention 2016 COS  
Ana Pervan NSF GRFP Honorable Mention 2016 ENG  
Megan Petti NSF GRFP Honorable Mention 2016 COS  
Teayanna Leytham US-UK Fulbright Commission Summer Institute 2021 ENG  
Emily Vincent Yenching Academy 2018 A&L