2018-19

Fellowship First Name Last Name Grad Year College 1 College 2
Boren Scholarship Nick Kiene 2019 Science A&L
Boren Scholarship Patrick McCabe 2021 A&L  
Congress-Bundestag Youth Exchange Kristine Anderson 2019 Science A&L
Fulbright Study/Research Grant Till Olivia 2017 A&L  
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship Zoe Usowski 2019 A&L  
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship Caroline McGowan 2019 Science A&L
Fulbright Study/Research Grant Allison Hidalgo 2019 A&L  
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship Christian McGrew 2019 A&L  
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship Kristin Cullinan 2019 A&L  
Fulbright Study/Research Grant Kay Bontempo 2019 A&L  
Fulbright Study/Research Grant Cabezas Isabel 2017 A&L  
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship Jack Sullivan 2019 Science A&L
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship Beth Spesia 2015 A&L  
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship Gabrielle Kallgren 2019 Science A&L
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship Hye Sim Chung 2019 A&L  
Fulbright English Teaching Assistantship Kristine Anderson 2019 Science A&L
Gates Cambridge Scholarship Gregory Serapio-Garcia 2019 A&L  
Gilman Scholarship Kaisha Age      
Gilman Scholarship Daniel Mikovits 2021

Engineering

 
Gilman Scholarship Devon Ngo 2021

Engineering

 
Gilman Scholarship Kendrick Peterson 2020 A&L  
Gilman Scholarship Natalie Stevens 2020 A&L  
Gilman Scholarship Sarah Price      
Gilman Scholarship Jahlecia Gregory 2020 A&L  
Gilman Scholarship Armando Sanchez 2020 A&L  
Gilman Scholarship Stefania Pulido 2020 A&L  
Gilman Scholarship Seth Cattanach 2020

Engineering

 
Gilman Scholarship Brendan O’Donnell 2020

Engineering

 
Gilman Scholarship Avian Rabenberg-Robinson 2020 Mendoza A&L
Gilman Scholarship Hibram Sanchez 2020 A&L  
Gilman Scholarship DeAndre Tomlinson 2020 Science A&L
Gilman Scholarship Meklit Zenabu 2020 A&L  
Goldwater Scholarship Samantha Barlock 2020 Science A&L
Goldwater Scholarship Heather DiLallo 2020

Engineering

 
Knight-Hennessy Scholarship Alexis Doyle 2017 Science A&L
Marshall Scholarship Katherine Gallagher 2019 COS A&L
Marshall Scholarship Sofia Carozza 2019 COS A&L
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Katherine Gallagher 2019 COS A&L
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Daniel O’Connor 2019   A&L
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Braeden Benedict 2019 ENG  
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Andrew Latham 2019 Science  
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Michael Silvernagel 2015    
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Matthew Perez 2017    
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Eliza Herrero 2014 Science A&L
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Caitlin Sisk 2017 A&L  
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Maura Eveld 2017 ENG  
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Matthew Bedell 2015 ENG  
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship John Huber 2017 Science  
Princeton in Latin America Nicole Waddick 2019 A&L  
Truman Scholarship Pathm Juneja 2019 A&L EG
US-UK Fulbright Commission Summer Institute Gregory Miller 2022 Science A&L
US-UK Fulbright Commission Summer Institute Danielle Corbin 2023 ARCH  
US-UK Fulbright Commission Summer Institute Lily Klezmer 2023 ARCH  
Yenching Academy Lily Falzon 2018 A&L  
Yenching Academy Jeremy Cappello Lee 2018 A&L